Our Team

Position
 Name
 Position
Name
Principal
 Carmen Amador
 IT
Gregory Magarshak
 AP
 Audrey Houston
 Mobility
 AP
Evan Rabinowitz
 F A
 Dora Shepps
 Guidance
Brett Dobin
 Para
 Jan Nathanson
 Dean
 Gjonbalaj Egzon
 Para
 Rosemarie Ortiz
 Secretary
Jane Anastasio
 Para
 Eugenia Powell
 Secretary
 Barbara Thomson
 Para
 Gloria Soto
 Secretary
 Jo Ann Sarnelli
 Para
 Angela Stompanato
 Coach
 Michelle Sullivan
 Para
 Valbona Zelka
 Homeroom
 Kathlise Jean
 Para
 Elijah Belkin
 6th Grade
Kattiusca Montalvo
Para
 Nancy Beckhusen
6th Grade
 Shari Goldberg
 Para
 Bibi Asia
6th Grade
 Rachel Harris
 Nurse
 Hadassah Berger
6th Grade
Kristine Mestecky
 PT
 Pui Chung
6th Grade
 Kristine Anne Perez
 PT
 Svetlana Demidenko
6th Grade
 Stefan Wind
 SBST
 Victoria Berkun
7th Grade
Stephanie Schaefer
 SBST
 Dolores Gbenedio
7th Grade
  Olga Treyger
 SBST
 Elana Buczyner
7th Grade
  Julia Miller
 Teacher Speech
 Olena Korrol
7th Grade
  Kim O’Byrne
 Hearing
 Elizabeth Boston
7th Grade
  Michelle Sullivan
 OT
 Jessica Battaglia
7th Grade
  Edward Sautel
 Vision
 Goldie Brander
8th Grade
 Jennifer Azarow
 Security
 S. Sanbeverino
8th Grade
  Michael Tsao
 Security
 Jennifer Reed Johnson
8th Grade
  Carol Messina
 Security
 Wayne Gabriel
8th Grade
  Antonia Marmol
 Security
 A. De Four
8th Grade
  Barbara Schulz
 Security
 A. Mercado
 8th Grade
 Raymond Harvey
 Food Service
 Michell Mingo
Teacher
 Mario Caggiano
 Food Service
 Anna Materia
Teacher
 Marissa Cymbalist
 Food Service
 Maria D’Agostino
Teacher
 Jean Rony Duclosei
 Food Service
 Richard Serraho
Teacher
 Fay Inovlotska
 Food Service
 Rosa Minetti
Teacher
 Deborah Roslak
 Food Service
 Carolyn Kurtz
 Teacher
 Lubna Khan
 Food Service
 Kimberly Overton
 Teacher
 Mohammad Fares
 Food Service
 Quiana Harvey
 Teacher SP Needs
 Jennifer Velic
 Food Service
 Pierina Giordano
 Teacher SP Needs
 Jill Robbins
 Custodian
 Jean Doherty
 Teacher SP Needs
 Tokappi Baker
 Custodian
 Michael Rodriguez
 Teacher SP Needs
 William DiGianni
 Custodian
 Salvator J Scalice
 Teacher SP Needs
 Veronica Lupo
 Custodian
 Antonio Soto
 Teacher SP Needs
 Laura Ficarra
 District 75 Para
 Jennifer Hernandez
 Teacher SP Needs
 Eric Olivieri
 District 75 Para
  Clarissa Felix
 IEP Teacher
 Allison Wohl
 District 75 Para
 Lillian Ferrara
Aide
 Angela Di Santo
 District 75 Teacher
  Lori Tancreto
Aide
 Debra Fernandez
  Library
Aide
 Fran Perfetto
 Aide
 Armando Williams
en_USEnglish
es_ESSpanish en_USEnglish